Schedule
8.30 to 10.00

Registration and Networking

 

10.00 – 10.05

Invocation

 

Ms. Banashankari
10.05-10.10

Inauguration by lighting the lamp

 

10.10 – 10.20

Welcome Address by

 

Mr. K. Ravi

President

 

10.20 – 10.25

Observations by

 

Mr. M G Balakrishna

Chairman, CSR Committee

 

10.25 – 10.30

Conference Overview by

 

Mr. Abhishek Ranjan

Advisor, CSR Committee, FKCCI

 

10.30

Vote of Thanks by

 

Mr. Sudhakar S Shetty

President- Elect

 

 

 

 

 

Technical Session – I

IDEATE Panel Discussion: Corporate + Civil Society + Government = Collective Impact: 10.30 to 11.10 Hrs.

 

Moderator: Mr. Amit Gupta, Founder India CSR Connect

Mr. S V Ranganath, IAS (Retd)

 

Former Chief Secretary, Government of Karnataka

 

Mr. Gaurav Shah

 

 

Co-Founder of the Indian School of Development Management (ISDM)

Mr. Karthikeyan Elangeswaran

 

Director of Impact Management and Responsible Investment, Sustainable Square India Private Limited

 

Dr. Y Suresh Reddy

 

CSR Head, SRF Foundation

 

Dr. Sara Varughese

 

Regional Director – CBM South Asia

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Technical Session – II:         INNOVATE: Showcase by Six Social Innovators, Social                                                       Enterprise : 11.10 – 11.50 Hrs

Mr. Murty Indrakanti – Moderator – CEO, LAVE Solutions Pvt Ltd

 

Mr. Udit Hinduja

 

COO

Kings Learning

 

 

Dr. Abhishek Pareek

 

CEO

Atal Incubation Centre, Banasthali Vidyapith

 

Ms. Deepika Singh

 

 

Tinker Lab Program,

STEM Learning Enterprise

Wg Cdr M A Afraz (Retd)

 

Founder,

Honourpoint Foundation

 

Ms. Ramona Bakshi

 

Director Resource Development,

Habitat for Humanity India

 

 

 

 

 

Technical Session – III: IMPACT Panel Discussion: Social Impact Stories by CSR Leaders , 11.50 to 12.30 Hrs.

Moderator: Mr. Abhishek Ranjan, Associate Director and Global CSR Head –Brillio

 

Mr. Arun Nathan

 

 

CSR Operation Head,

IDFC Group

 

Ms. Archana Sahay

 

 

CSR head for India and Global Operation Centers,

Thomson Reuters

Ms. Gayathri Mohan

 

CSR Head,

SopraSteria India

 

Ms. Archana Muthappa

 

GM and Head Corporate Communications,

Bengaluru International Airport Limited.

 

 

Technical Session – IV: IMPLEMENT Panel Discussion: High Impact Initiatives by partner organizations, 14.00 to 14.40 hrs.

Moderator: Mr. Paritosh Segal – Co Founder, Sahayog Foundation

 

Mrs. Jyoti Narain Kapoor

 

CEO  Mpower

 

Mr. Prateek Madhav

 

Advisory Board Member & Former CEO,

Samarthanam Trust for the Disabled

 

Ms. Anjali Katoch

 

Director,

Communications and Business Development, Smile Train

 

 

 

 

 

 

Technical Session – V: IGNITE panel discussion: Responsible Business and Purpose Driven Business – Sustainability Leaders, CSR Heads and SDG Champions: 14.40 to 15.20 Hrs

Moderator: Ms. Sowmya Suryanarayanan –  Head – Corporate Social Responsibility, Societe Generale, Global Solution Centre

 

Mr. Naveen Soni

 

Vice President,

External Affairs, CSR, Public Relations & BIA. Toyota Kirloskar Motor Pvt., Ltd

 

Ms. Manisha Singh

 

CSR Impact Funding Head, Mphasis

 

Brig. Rajiv Williams

 

 

Corporate Head for CSR, Jindal Stainless Limited

 

Mr. Kaushik Sinha

Vice  President, Communications (Marketing & Corporate Communications), Corporate Social Responsibility and Administration of Magma Fincorp Ltd.

 

Mr. Vishal Bhardwaj

 

Group Head – Corporate Social Responsibility –

Dalmia Bharat Group

 

 

 

 

 

 

INSPIRE: Leadership Talk by Social Leaders, CXOs, Foundation Heads: 15.20 – 16.30 hrs.

Moderator: Ms. Sowmya Suryanarayanan –  Head – Corporate Social Responsibility, Societe Generale, Global Solution Centre

15.20 – 15.35 Talk by

Mr. Anup Guruvugari

Executive Vice President Responsible Banking,

YES BANK LTD

 

15.35 – 15.50 Talk by

Ms. Shukla Bose

Founder and CEO,

Parikrama Humanity Foundation

 

15.50 – 16.05 Talk by

Mr. Prasanna Vadayar CEO, Sikshana Foundation

 

16.05 – 16.30

Q&A

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

High Tea: 16.30 to 17.30 hrs.

Award Programme

17.00 – 17.10

Welcome Address by

 

Mr. K Ravi

President FKCCI

 

17.10 – 17.20

Observations by

 

Mr. M G Balakrishna

Chairman, CSR Committee

 

MrAbhishekRanjan

Advisor

CSR Committee

 

17.20 – 17.30

Jury Remarks

 

Prof P D Jose

IIM Bangalore

 

17.30 – 17.35

Introduction of Chief Guests

 

Mr. C R Janardhana

Senior Vice President – Elect, FKCCI

 

17.35 – 17.40

 

Address By Guest of Honour

Ms. Amulya Jagadish

Cine Artist

 

17.40 – 18.00

Address by Guest of Honour

 

Mr. R.V. Deshpande

Hon’ble Minister for Revenue, Skill Development, Entrepreneurship & Livelihood

Government of Karnataka

 

18.00 – 18.20 Address by the Chief Guest

Dr. G. Parameshwar

Hon’ble Dy. Chief Minister

Government of Karnataka

18.20 – 18.55

Award Distribution

 

18.55 – 19.00

Vote of Thanks by

 

Mr. Sudhakar S Shetty

President Elect, FKCCI